Playwrights Database

First Name Last Name Company Type
- Ship's Company Theatre- Ship's Company Theatre Company
- Tobias- Tobias Company
Azal Dosanjh - Playwright/Dramaturge
Alex McAllister - Playwright/Dramaturge
Alexander Rioux - Playwright/Dramaturge
Allison Maher - Playwright/Dramaturge
Amanda Barker - Student/Youth
Amy House - Playwright/Dramaturge
Ana Claudia Pitol - Playwright/Dramaturge
Andrew Wetmore - Playwright/Dramaturge
Anne Chislett - Lifetime
Annie Valentina - Playwright/Dramaturge
Norm Foster - Lifetime
Bailey Jackson - Playwright/Dramaturge
Barry Burns - Playwright/Dramaturge
Benton Hartley - Playwright/Dramaturge
Bethany Lake - Playwright/Dramaturge
breton lalama - Playwright/Dramaturge
Brianna Russell - Playwright/Dramaturge
Finley Deeley - Playwright/Dramaturge
Bridget Baldwin - Playwright/Dramaturge
Brynn Cutcliffe - Playwright/Dramaturge
Candace Hagen - Student/Youth
Caroline Coon - Playwright/Dramaturge
Catherine Banks - Lifetime
Charlie Rhindress - Lifetime
Christopher Coculuzzi - Playwright/Dramaturge
Cindy Lapeña - Playwright/Dramaturge
Matthew Clark - Supporting
Mary-Colin Chisholm - Supporting
Colleen MacIsaac - Playwright/Dramaturge
Coral Maloney - Playwright/Dramaturge
Dan Bray - Playwright/Dramaturge
David Parker - Playwright/Dramaturge
Devin Rockwell - Playwright/Dramaturge
Daniel Lanigan O'Hara - Student/Youth
Don Hannah - Lifetime
Terry Doyle - Playwright/Dramaturge
August Carrigan - Playwright/Dramaturge
Edie Chunn - Playwright/Dramaturge
Amy Sobol - Playwright/Dramaturge
Elizabeth Rodenburg - Student/Youth
- Antigonish- Antigonish Company
Louise Burley - Playwright/Dramaturge
Gabrielle Roddy - Playwright/Dramaturge
Gillian Salmon - Playwright/Dramaturge
Gretchen Kelbaugh - Playwright/Dramaturge
Grant Tilly - Playwright/Dramaturge
Grayer Parsons - Student/Youth
Gregory Ellard - Playwright/Dramaturge
Gordon Hammond - Playwright/Dramaturge
Hank Stinson - Playwright/Dramaturge
Helena Elueme - Playwright/Dramaturge
Troy Ginter - Playwright/Dramaturge
Nancy Kenny - Playwright/Dramaturge
- Pihl- Pihl Company
J.P. Chartier - Playwright/Dramaturge
- Live Bait Theatre- Live Bait Theatre Company
- INC- INC Company
Iris Rhian - Playwright/Dramaturge
- Mulè- Mulè Company
Jack King - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jake Martin - Playwright/Dramaturge
James Thornton - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jamie S. Merrigan - Student/Youth
Jamie Bradley - Playwright/Dramaturge
jared Mallard - Playwright/Dramaturge
James McClure - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jason McIntyre - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jay Gallant - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jean-Michel Cliche - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jena McLean - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jenn Tubrett - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jillian Hanson - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jillian Rees-Brown - Playwright/Dramaturge
J. J. Steinfeld - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jess Hannaford - Student/Youth
Jody Stevens McCluskey - Playwright/Dramaturge
Josh MacDonald - Playwright/Dramaturge
Santiago Guzmán - Lifetime
John Spurway - Playwright/Dramaturge
Judith Cockman - Playwright/Dramaturge
Julain Molnar - Playwright/Dramaturge
J. Ivanel (Julie) Johnson - Playwright/Dramaturge
JULIETTE BRADY QUENIN - Playwright/Dramaturge
Katerina Bakolias - Playwright/Dramaturge
Kathleen France - Playwright/Dramaturge
Kris Williams - Playwright/Dramaturge
Logan Kennedy - Playwright/Dramaturge
Kent Stetson, C.M. - Lifetime
- Neptune Theatre- Neptune Theatre Company
Natasha Thomas - Playwright/Dramaturge
Kyle Gillis - Supporting
Kyra Harwood-Lister - Playwright/Dramaturge
Lonni Patey - Playwright/Dramaturge
Lee-Anne Poole - Playwright/Dramaturge
Lianne Perry - Playwright/Dramaturge
Lily Falk - Playwright/Dramaturge
Lina Makaga - Student/Youth
Lindsay Kyte - Playwright/Dramaturge
- Ross- Ross Company
Lisah Nsanzugwanko - Student/Youth
- Society- Society Company
Logan Robins - Playwright/Dramaturge
Lois Brown - Playwright/Dramaturge
Lou Campbell - Playwright/Dramaturge
Luke Reece - Playwright/Dramaturge
Luke Rowe - Playwright/Dramaturge
Lumi Mitton - Student/Youth
Lydia Makaga - Student/Youth
Rooks Field-Green - Playwright/Dramaturge
Maika Branch - Student/Youth
Mallory Fisher - Playwright/Dramaturge
Margaret Donahoe - Playwright/Dramaturge
Monique Leger - Playwright/Dramaturge
Mark DeWolf - Supporting
Marlene Campbell - Playwright/Dramaturge
Makram Ayache - Playwright/Dramaturge
McKenna Boeckner - Playwright/Dramaturge
Patrick McWade - Playwright/Dramaturge
Melissa Mullen - Lifetime
Michael Mcphee - Playwright/Dramaturge
Michelle Clemens - Playwright/Dramaturge
Michael Banks - Playwright/Dramaturge
Mike Griffin - Playwright/Dramaturge
Emily Jung - Playwright/Dramaturge
Meredith Taylor-Parry - Playwright/Dramaturge
Michael Warren - Student/Youth
Nicole Smith - Playwright/Dramaturge
- Obiodiaka- Obiodiaka Company
Natalie Meisner - Playwright/Dramaturge
Neomi Iudit - Playwright/Dramaturge
Obediya Jones-Darrell - Playwright/Dramaturge
Patrick Jeffrey - Playwright/Dramaturge
Theofani Pitsiavas - Playwright/Dramaturge
Sam Sullivan - Supporting
Hope McIntyre - Playwright/Dramaturge
Reid Campbell - Playwright/Dramaturge
Riley Reid - Student/Youth
Robert MacLean - Playwright/Dramaturge
Robyn Vivian - Playwright/Dramaturge
Ron Davies - Playwright/Dramaturge
Lisa Butchart - Playwright/Dramaturge
Ruth Lawrence - Playwright/Dramaturge
Sam Madore - Playwright/Dramaturge
Sara Tilley - Playwright/Dramaturge
Sarah Jane Blenkhorn - Playwright/Dramaturge
Sarah Blanchard - Playwright/Dramaturge
Stuart Smith - Playwright/Dramaturge
Sara Graham - Playwright/Dramaturge
- King-Campbell- King-Campbell Company
Scott Andrew Christensen - Playwright/Dramaturge
Sarah Tardif - Student/Youth
Sobia Shaheen Shaikh - Supporting
seeley quest - Playwright/Dramaturge
Step Taylor - Playwright/Dramaturge
Stevey Hunter - Playwright/Dramaturge
Susan Higgs - Playwright/Dramaturge
Alison Crosby - Playwright/Dramaturge
Laura Teasdale - Playwright/Dramaturge
Lara Lewis - Playwright/Dramaturge
- Boardmore Theatre- Boardmore Theatre Company
- TODOS Productions- TODOS Productions Company
Trudy Morgan-Cole - Playwright/Dramaturge
Linda Green - Playwright/Dramaturge
Christian Murray - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jessie Walker - Playwright/Dramaturge
Wanda Graham - Lifetime
Wesley Colford - Playwright/Dramaturge
Jay Whitehead - Playwright/Dramaturge
- White Rooster Theatre- White Rooster Theatre Company
Xaiver Campbell - Playwright/Dramaturge